Pages

Tuesday, 11 May 2010

Hermes Constance


 Well as you all know Iam  such a Purse wh..e!! ooops!
So I have been thinking about this bag ever since I recieved my Hermes Catalogue! I think its a cute bag with an H logo, but its just too small for  me, I dont have that many evening events or any event at all that requires a small bag, plus well this Baby does not come cheap! Brand new one would be around 5000$ more or less then goes up depends on size and leather, Well anyhow,i still love it!  lolzz. Hope someone gives me this a  present! lolzzzz ;D

Sunday, 9 May 2010

Balenciaga City

Congratulations to my friend Sharon on her new Balanciaga !! so pretty!!

 Vanessa HudgensAmanda Bynes
Balenciag city is one of the most wanted bag probably because of its size, and versatility. The bag takes you everywhere and its soft leather! nice!
Nicole Richie

Saturday, 8 May 2010

Hermes kelly, Crocodile leather! yummy !!!!

I always thought of myself as  a Birkin Girl, But after I got my Kelly i really love how sophisticated it looks! I have been thinking and'' Lusting'' over this Kelly in crocodile leather on the top photo,,,ugh! I really really heart it! sigh, hmmmmm yummy! sigh again!!! lolzzzzzzzzz

Lucite shoes spring-summer 2010

Gucci and Prada

 I was sort of staring at these shoes,,, ah so gorgy! hmm if only i could wear those killer heels!

Saturday, 1 May 2010

Dream Purse collection closet!

Jamie Cuaca´s closet!

 I have Died and gone to Purse heaven! lol! OMG, can u imagine how many Birkins and kellys and other fancy things the owner of this closet has? sigh,,,a girl like me can just salivate and dream........lol.
Well the only similarity my purse closet has with this one is the glass closet where i keep some of my purses and jussssssst a couple of birkins and a kelly, and an Hermes PicotIn! lol.
Can u imagine how poor i felt! hahaha.

Friday, 30 April 2010

Me at a charity party;)

So this was not recent,,,,just want to share some photos and outfit i had.

 Myself and a couple of friends decided to raise funds for a charity we support. It is not really huge but we just thought maybe we could do something to contribute or give back even just a little, so we sent letters to other women in our neighbourhood to donate anything from their closet!!!!!!!! I was really surprised how well they responded!! We got many things from Laura Ashley to  Versace ! Amaaaaazing!!!so we sold everything! i even got a PRADA dress for myself!lol. I wouldnt by any means post my face in any blog or video,,,but I was proud of myself that day;) and want to share my simple outfit!

Dress, Vera Wang
 Bag Chanel, sequined 2.55 summer nights edition
Bangles Mango
jacket, vintage


Enjoy! toodles! xoxo

Tuesday, 20 April 2010

Hermes Picotin

Katie Holmes with hermes Picotin

Hermes has many bags, but they are very well known for the Birkin and Kelly. I guess because of its high price tag and the crazy waiting list.

Hermes Picotin is one of the summer bags Hermes has but Its either you like it or you dont.
Its not one of those glam looking bags, it is very simple ,sleek and elegant looking bag. There´s no hermes logo anywhere except at the bottom of the bag, if youre not into Hermes bags you wont even know its an Hermes bag. I guess thats what is Hermes actually is ..very understated. If you love logos, then is not for you! hmm i think Hermes is not for the logo maniacs! lol.
I think! its girly..great for summer tea parties, garden parties or just for errands, when you dont want a  huge heavy bag.

I got one for my birthday! Thank you! lol. Its pm size, just cute and small it came with a twilly! lol.
I guess,, this bag is one good way to start up an hermes collection handbag,,,it´s quite affordable, well made, light and great leather,,mine is clemence leather.
Do you heart it??
There was an error in this gadget